您现在的位置: 纽约时报中英文网 >> 华尔街日报中英文版 >> 时尚 >> 正文

《一代宗师》成为亚洲电影大奖大赢家

更新时间:2014-3-29 14:13:59 来源:华尔街日报中文网 作者:佚名

'The Grandmaster' Wins Big at Asian Film Awards
《一代宗师》成为亚洲电影大奖大赢家

Hosting the Asian Film Awards for the first time, Macau put on the lights, cameras and action. The March 27 event, timed around the opening week of the Hong Kong International Film Festival, drew an eclectic mix of some 1,000 cinema talents, local business leaders, movie-star fans and casino patrons to a casino-hotel theater in the former Portuguese territory, an hour's ferry ride from Hong Kong.

At the end of the night, the team behind the martial-arts drama 'The Grandmaster,' which dominated with 14 nominations, hauled home seven of the heavy awards, each in a shoebox-size carton: best film, best director, best actress, best production designer, best costume, best composer and best cinematographer. Director Wong Kar Wai used his stage time to remember Ju Kun, one of the movie's action choreographers and a passenger aboard the missing Malaysia Airlines3786.KU -2.38% Flight 370.

'I hope the Malaysian government can try their best to address this issue by taking a more transparent attitude,' the filmmaker said.

The show combined the award ceremony, which featured many of the biggest names in Asian entertainment and a few French personalities--fashion entrepreneur-turned-filmmaker Agnes B and actress Isabelle Huppert presented awards--with performances by the venue's resident troupe of acrobats and dancers and its elaborate water-fountain effects.

The impressive House of Dancing Water Theatre, and the show--created for the venue by former Cirque du Soliel director Franco Dragone--gave a boost to the award ceremony, which started almost an hour late. In a nod to the Ellen Degeneres's pizza gag at the Oscars, the show's five hosts served a number of the nominees local Macau treats, including egg tarts.

In a bid to broaden their relevance and scope, the awards are now jointly organized by Asia's most-established film festivals: The Hong Kong International Film Festival, the Busan International Film Festival and the Tokyo International Film Festival. The plan is to hold the annual ceremony in different cities in Asia, bringing it to new audiences in a part of the world where entertainment industries remain largely local, with limited crossover between cultures.

'We have come together because we believe what we do in future will be more impactful on the development of Asian cinema,' said Wilfred Wong, chairman of the Hong Kong International Film Festival Society.

The full list of nominees and winners:

Best Film

'No Man's Land' (Mainland China)
'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER
'The Great Passage' (Japan)
'The Lunchbox' (India)
'Snowpiercer' (South Korea/U.S./France)
'Stray Dogs' (Taiwan)

Best Director

Bong Joon-ho, 'Snowpiercer' (South Korea/U.S./France)
Anthony Chen, 'Ilo Ilo' (Singapore)
Hirokazu Koreeda, 'Like Father, Like Son' (Japan)
Tsai Ming-liang, 'Stray Dogs' (Taiwan)
Wong Kar-wai, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER

Best Actor

Masaharu Fukuyama, 'Like Father, Like Son' (Japan)
Irrfan Khan, 'The Lunchbox' (India) -- WINNER
Lee Kang-sheng, 'Stray Dogs' (Taiwan)
Tony Leung, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China)
Song Kang-ho, 'The Attorney' (South Korea)

Best Actress

Eugene Domingo, 'Barber's Tales' (The Philippines)
Han Hyo-joo, 'Cold Eyes' (South Korea)
Paw Hee-ching, 'Rigor Mortis' (Hong Kong)
Maki Yoko, 'The Ravine of Goodbye' (Japan)
Zhang Ziyi, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER

Best Newcomer

Choi Hon-yick, 'The Way We Dance' (Hong Kong)
Im Si-wan, 'The Attorney' (South Korea)
Jiang Shuying, 'So Young' (Mainland China) -- WINNER
Misaki Kinoshita, 'The Backwater' (Japan)
Keita Ninomiya, 'Like Father, Like Son' (Japan)

Best Supporting Actor

Mark Chao, 'So Young' (Mainland China)
Huang Bo, 'No Man's Land' (Mainland China) -- WINNER
Jung Woo-sung, 'Cold Eyes' (South Korea)
Joe Odagiri, 'The Great Passage' (Japan)
Satoshi Tsumabuki, 'Tokyo Family' (Japan)

Best Supporting Actress

Yu Aoi, 'Tokyo Family' (Japan)
Mavis Fan, 'Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?' (Taiwan)
Kim Young-ae, 'The Attorney' (South Korea)
Fumi Nikaido, 'Why Don't You Play in Hell?' (Japan)
Yeo Yann Yann, 'Ilo Ilo' (Singapore) -- WINNER

Best Screenwriter

Ritesh Batra, 'The Lunchbox' (India) -- WINNER
Bong Joon-ho, Kelly Masterson, 'Snowpiercer' (South Korea/U.S./France)
Li Qiang, 'So Young' (Mainland China)
Kensaku Watanabe, 'The Great Passage' (Japan)
Wong Kar-wai, Zou Jingzhi, Xu Haofeng, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China)

Best Cinematographer

Kim Byung-seo, Yeo Kyung-bo, 'Cold Eyes' (South Korea)
Liao Pen-jung, Shong Woon-chong, Lu Qing-xin, 'Stray Dogs' (Taiwan)
Philippe Le Sourd, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER
Man-ching Ng, 'Rigor Mortis' (Hong Kong)
Aziz Zhambakiyev, 'Harmony Lessons' (Kazakhstan/Germany/France)

Best Production Designer

William Chang, Alfred Yau Wai-ming, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER
Hao Yi, 'No Man's Land' (Mainland China)
Hisao Inagaki, 'Why Don't You Play in Hell?' (Japan)
Ken Mak, 'Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon' (Mainland China/ Hong Kong)
Ondrej Nekvasil, 'Snowpiercer' (South Korea/U.S./France)
Best Composer

Zeke Khaseli, Yudhi Arfan, 'What They Don't Talk About When They Talk About Love' (Indonesia)
Ehsaan Noorani, Shankar Mahadevan, Loy Mendonsa, 'Run Milkha Run' (India)
Shigeru Umebayashi, Nathaniel Mechaly, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER

Best Editor

William Chang, Benjamin Courtines, Poon Hung-yiu, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China)
Du Yuan, 'No Man's Land' (Mainland China)
Junichi Ito, 'Why Don't You Play in Hell?' (Japan)
David M. Richardson, 'Rigor Mortis' (Hong Kong)
Shin Min-kyung, 'Cold Eyes' (South Korea) -- WINNER

Best Visual Effects

Shuji Asano, 'Real' (Japan)
Pierre Buffin, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China)
Enoch Chan, 'Rigor Mortis' (Hong Kong)
Jung Sung-jin, 'Mr. Go' (South Korea/Mainland China) -- WINNER
Kim Wook, 'Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon' (Mainland China/ Hong Kong)

Best Costume Designer

William Chang, 'The Grandmaster' (Hong Kong/Mainland China) -- WINNER
Catherine George, 'Snowpiercer' (South Korea/U.S./France)
Lee Pik-kwan, Bruce Yu, 'Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon' (Mainland China/ Hong Kong)
Shim Hyun-sub, 'The Face Reader' (South Korea)

首次举办亚洲电影大奖(Asian Film Awards)的澳门到处是灯光、摄影机和各种活动。本届亚洲电影大奖颁奖典礼在3月27日举行,正好与香港国际电影节(Hong Kong International Film Festival)开幕周临近。此次活动在澳门新濠天地水舞间剧院举行,吸引了近1,000名电影界人士、当地商界领袖、影星的粉丝和赌场主顾。

最终,获得14项提名的功夫电影《一代宗师》(The Grandmaster)成为当晚大赢家,共获七个重量级奖项,每个奖 都装在鞋盒子大小的纸盒中。这些奖项包括最佳电影、最佳导演、最佳女主角、最佳美术指导、最佳造型设计、最佳原创音乐和最佳摄影。导演王家卫在上台领奖时专门悼念了该片的一位武术指导鞠坤,鞠坤是失联的马来西亚航空(Malaysia Airlines) 370航班上的一位乘客。

王家卫说,他希望马来西亚政府能用更加透明的态度、尽最大努力解决这一事件。

此次活动不仅有颁奖典礼,还有该剧院常驻杂技和舞蹈剧团的表演,另外还有优美的水景喷泉效果。颁奖典礼云集了亚洲娱乐界的明星大腕以及法国娱乐界人士,其中包括时尚企业家转型的法国电影制作人Agnes B和颁奖嘉宾、法国女演员于佩尔(Isabelle Huppert)。

壮观的水舞间剧院以及由太阳剧团(Cirque du Soliel)前导演佛朗哥•德拉戈(Franco Dragone)为该剧院专门创作的精彩演出为颁奖典礼增添了色彩;典礼开始的时间晚了近一个小时。作为对德杰尼勒斯(Ellen Degeneres)在奥斯卡(Oscars)颁奖典礼上分发披萨的认可,本次电影大奖的五位主持人也向一些获提名的演员派送了蛋挞等澳门美食。

为了加深合作及扩大影响力,亚洲电影大奖如今由亚洲历史最悠久的电影节——香港国际电影节(Hong Kong International Film Festival)、釜山国际电影节(Busan International Film Festival)和东京国际电影节(Tokyo International Film Festival)联合主办,计划每年在亚洲的不同城市举办颁奖典礼,把它介绍给新的观众——目前亚洲娱乐产业仍主要面向本地观众,文化交流有限。

香港国际电影节协会(Hong Kong International Film Festival Society)主席王英伟说,大家聚在一起,因为相信今后的行动将更有效地推动亚洲电影业发展。

亚洲电影大奖的提名者和获奖者全部名单如下:

最佳电影提名

《无人区》(No Man's Land)(中国大陆)
《一代宗师》(The Grandmaster)(香港/中国大陆)——最佳电影
《字里人间》(The Great Passage)(日本)
《美味情书》(The Lunchbox)(印度)
《雪国列车》(Snowpiercer)(韩国/美国/法国)
《郊游》(Stray Dogs)(台湾)

最佳导演提名

奉俊昊(Bong Joon-ho),《雪国列车》(韩国/美国/法国)
陈哲艺(Anthony Chen),《爸妈不在家》(Ilo Ilo)(新加坡)
是枝裕和(Hirokazu Koreeda),《如父如子》(Like Father, Like Son)(日本)
蔡明亮,《郊游》(台湾)
王家卫,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳导演

最佳男主角提名

福山雅治(Masaharu Fukuyama),《如父如子》(日本)
伊尔凡•可汗(Irrfan Khan),《美味情书》(印度)——最佳男主角
李康生,《郊游》(台湾)
梁朝伟,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)
宋康昊(Song Kang-ho),《辩护人》(The Attorney)(韩国)

最佳女主角提名

尤金•多明戈(Eugene Domingo),《理发师的故事》(Barber's Tales)(菲律宾)
韩孝周(Han Hyo-joo),《天眼跟踪》(Cold Eyes)(韩国)
鲍起静,《僵尸》(Rigor Mortis)(香港)
真木阳子(Maki Yoko),《再见溪谷》(The Ravine of Goodbye)(日本)
章子怡,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳女主角

最佳新演员提名

蔡瀚亿,《狂舞派》(The Way We Dance)(香港)
林时完(Im Si-wan),《辩护人》(韩国)
江疏影,《致我们终将逝去的青春》(So Young)(中国大陆)——最佳新演员
木下美咲(Misaki Kinoshita),《共食家族》(The Backwater)(日本)
二宫庆多(Keita Ninomiya),《如父如子》(日本)

最佳男配角提名

赵又廷,《致我们终将逝去的青春》(中国大陆)
黄渤,《无人区》(中国大陆)——最佳男配角
郑雨盛(Jung Woo-sung),《天眼跟踪》(韩国)
小田切让(Joe Odagiri),《字里人间》(日本)
妻夫木聪(Satoshi Tsumabuki),《东京家族》(Tokyo Family)(日本)

最佳女配角提名

苍井优(Yu Aoi),《东京家族》(日本)
范晓萱(Mavis Fan),《明天记得爱上我》(Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?)(台湾)
金英爱(Kim Young-ae),《辩护人》(韩国)
二阶堂富美(Fumi Nikaido),《一代电影粉皮》(Why Don't You Play in Hell?)(日本)
杨雁雁(Yeo Yann Yann),《爸妈不在家》(新加坡)——最佳女配角

最佳编剧提名

巴特拉(Ritesh Batra),《美味情书》(印度)——最佳编剧
奉俊昊(Bong Joon-ho)、马斯特森(Kelly Masterson),《雪国列车》(韩国/美国/法国)
李樯,《致我们终将逝去的青春》(中国大陆)
渡边谦作(Kensaku Watanabe), 《字里人间》(日本)
王家卫、邹静之、徐浩峰, 《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)

最佳摄影提名

金秉瑞(Kim Byung-seo)、 Yeo Kyung-bo,《天眼跟踪》(韩国)
廖本榕、宋文忠、吕庆鑫,《郊游》(台湾)
勒苏尔(Philippe Le Sourd),《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳摄影
伍文拯,《僵尸》(香港)
扎穆巴吉耶夫(Aziz Zhambakiyev),《和谐课程》(Harmony Lessons)(哈萨克斯坦/德国/法国)

最佳美术指导提名

张叔平(William Chang)、邱伟明(Alfred Yau),《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳美术指导
郝艺,《无人区》(中国大陆)
稻垣尚夫(Hisao Inagaki),《一代电影粉皮》(日本)
麦国强(Ken Mak),《狄仁杰之神都龙王》(Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon)(香港/中国大陆)
内克瓦西尔(Ondrej Nekvasil),《雪国列车》(韩国/美国/法国)

最佳原创音乐提名

Zeke Khaseli、Yudhi Arfan,《谈情不说爱》(What They Don't Talk About When They Talk About Love) (印度尼西亚)
努拉尼(Ehsaan Noorani)、马哈德万(Shankar Mahadevan)和门敦萨(Loy Mendonsa), 《灵魂奔跑者》(Run Milkha Run) (印度)
梅林茂(Shigeru Umebayashi)、Nathaniel Mechaly,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳原创音乐

最佳剪辑提名

张叔平、库尔蒂纳(Benjamin Courtines)、潘雄耀,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)
杜媛,《无人区》(中国大陆)
伊藤纯一(Junichi Ito),《一代电影粉皮》(日本)
理查森(David M. Richardson),《僵尸》(香港)
Shin Min-kyung,《天眼跟踪》(韩国)——最佳剪辑

最佳视觉效果提名

浅野秀二(Shuji Asano),《完美的蛇颈龙之日》(Real)(日本)
比芬(Pierre Buffin),《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)
Enoch Chan,《僵尸》(香港)
Jung Sung-jin,《大明猩》(Mr. Go)(韩国/中国大陆)——最佳视觉效果
金旭(Kim Wook),《狄仁杰之神都龙王》(中国大陆/香港)

最佳造型设计提名

张叔平,《一代宗师》(香港/中国大陆)——最佳造型设计
乔治(Catherine George),《雪国列车》(韩国/美国/法国)
利碧君、余家安(Bruce Yu),《狄仁杰之神都龙王》(中国大陆/香港)
Shim Hyun-sub,《观相》(The Face Reader)(韩国)

本文版权归道琼斯公司所有,未经许可不得翻译或转载。

相关文章列表